<div id="qgukh"></div>

            <em id="qgukh"></em>

            芬蘭語學習網

            • 高級搜索
            • 收藏本站
            • 網站地圖
            • RSS訂閱
            • 設為首頁
            • TAG標簽
            • TAG列表
            • 關鍵字列表

            【芬蘭語語法】§96 OMISSION AND ASSIMILATION OF SOUNDS

            時間:2017-04-10來源:互聯網 進入芬蘭語論壇
            核心提示:There are several omissions and assimilations which are particularly commonin the colloquial spoken language. In the exa
            (單詞翻譯:雙擊或拖選)
             There are several omissions and assimilations which are particularly common
            in the colloquial spoken language. In the examples that follow, the colloquial
            spoken language is compared with the ‘official’ pronunciation of the standard
            language.
            (1) The final vowels -i and -a, -ä are dropped (and a preceding long
            consonant is shortened) in certain endings, of which the most important
            are the inessive case ending -ssa ~ -ssä, the elative -sta ~ -stä, the
            adessive -lla ~ -llä, the ablative -lta ~ -ltä, the translative -ksi, the second
            person singular possessive suffix -si, the conditional -isi and the past
            tense -s/i.
            ‘Official’ pronunciation Colloquial pronunciation
            talossa in the house talos
            meressä in the sea meres
            talosta out of the house talost
            merestä out of the sea merest
            autolla by car autol
            häneltä from him hänelt
            vanhaksi to (become) old vanhaks
            autosi your car autos
            hän tulisi he would come hän tulis
            Pekka sanoisi Pekka would say Pekka sanois
            meillä on we have meil on
            Tuula heräsi Tuula woke Tuula heräs
            (2) The final -i of diphthongs (e.g. ai, oi, ui, äi) is dropped in unstressed
            syllables. This also often applies to the -i of the past tense and the first
            vowel of the conditional ending -isi.
            punainen red punanen
            sellainen such sellanen
            semmoinen such semmonen
            tuommoinen that kind of t(u)ommonen
            246 Finnish: An Essential Grammar
            ‘Official’ pronunciation Colloquial pronunciation
            Kalle sanoi Kalle said Kalle sano
            Pertti kantoi Pertti carried Pertti kanto
            hän kestäisi he would endure hän kestäs
            Keijo antaisi Keijo would give Keijo antas
            (3) When -a and -ä occur after a vowel they often assimilate to the
            preceding vowel, producing a long vowel (ea and eä become ee, oa
            becomes oo, etc.).
            kauhea terrible kauhee
            nopean fast (genitive) nopeen
            tärkeä important tärkee
            kulkea go kulkee
            en rupea I do/will not begin en rupee
            väkeä people (partitive) väkee
            taloa house (partitive) taloo
            varoa look out varoo
            (4) The final -t of the past participle -nut ~ -nyt is dropped, or assimilates to
            the following consonant.
            olen sanonut I have said olen sanonu
            olen sanonut sen I have said it olen sanonus sen
            Pekka on tullut Pekka has come Pekka on tullu
            Pekka on tullut jo Pekka has already come Pekka on tulluj jo
            (5) In some words -d- is dropped or changes to -j-.
            meidän our meijän
            teidän your teijän
            tehdään one does tenään
            (6) -n- and -l- are occasionally dropped in the verbs ole- ‘be’, mene- ‘go’,
            pane- ‘put’, tule- ‘come’.
            olen I am oon
            olemme we are oomme
            menen I go meen
            tulet you (sing.) come tuut
            tulette you (pl.) come tuutte
            頂一下
            (0)
            0%
            踩一下
            (0)
            0%

            熱門TAG: 芬蘭語學習 芬蘭語學習網 芬蘭介紹


            ------分隔線---------- ------------------
            [查看全部]  相關評論
            欄目列表
            推薦內容
            网上购买彩票

              <div id="qgukh"></div>

                      <em id="qgukh"></em>

                        <div id="qgukh"></div>

                                <em id="qgukh"></em>